AUSTRAC e-news

03-JUN-2013

AUSTRAC e-news is a monthly newsletter providing updates on the anti-money laundering and counter-terrorism financing environment for Australian reporting entities.

Sent to your inbox on the first business day of each month, AUSTRAC e-news is a great way to stay up-to-date with legislative developments, new AUSTRAC resources and important dates to remember.

Please read the privacy information below before subscribing.

Subscribe now

 

Privacy notice:

AUSTRAC ensures the protection of any personal information provided to it, as required by the Privacy Act 1988.

AUSTRAC collects personal information to fulfil its functions under the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006. AUSTRAC's collection of personal information is authorised by that Act and the Privacy Act 1988. AUSTRAC will not disclose your personal information unless it has obtained your consent, or disclosure is required by law, or AUSTRAC is required to report to the Minister or the Parliament.

AUSTRAC has engaged Salmat Interactive Pty Ltd to distribute AUSTRAC e-news and to provide other email services. Salmat is required to comply with the Privacy Principles concerning the personal information it receives about AUSTRAC e-news subscribers.

The AUSTRAC privacy policy contains additional information regarding AUSTRAC's privacy practices.

If you choose not to provide the personal information requested, AUSTRAC will not be able to add you to the AUSTRAC e-news subscribers' list.


2014 editions

July 2014

June 2014

May 2014

April 2014

March 2014

February 2014

January 2014

2013 editions

December 2013

November 2013

October 2013

September 2013

August 2013

July 2013

June 2013

View the PDF file May 2013

View the PDF file April 2013

View the PDF file March 2013

View the PDF file February 2013

View the PDF file January 2013

 

Previous editions

To view editions of AUSTRAC e-news from 2008-12, visit the archive page of the AUSTRAC website.

25-JUL-2014

Last modified: ...

 

© Commonwealth of Australia - AUSTRAC 2014